Infinity Cycles is the Premier North East Cycle Shop with a huge range from CUBE, GIANT, FOCUS, CERVELO, CANNONDALE & WHYTE plus Electric Bikes from CUBE & HAIBIKE.
 
Infinity Cycles is rider owned and staffed by people who live and breathe cycling. Our team are passionate about delivering the ultimate customer experience and are always on hand to share there knowledge and experience to help you make the most of the sport we love!. 
 
Our large modern Durham Store displays one of the largest ranges of bikes in the UK, from leading brands, covering most disciplines, with something for every rider. 
 
Got a question? CALL our Durham store NOW on 01913784209 or email sales@infinitycycles.co.uk

Mill RoadLangley Moor Durham DH7 8ET
  • Connect with us
  • 14 day returns policy

    Free Shipping over £50

    Free Click & Collect

    Earn Rewards Points

    Infinity Cycles | CUBE Store Durham (UK) Privacy Policy & Cookies

    Privacy Policy
     
    Your privacy is important to us. Please review our Privacy Policy, which also governs your visit to this site, in order to understand our practices. Please note your statutory rights are not affected.
    We are committed to protecting your privacy. Please read this following to learn more about our privacy policy.
     
    What we collect and what we use it for
     
    The personally identifiable information we gather from you when you place an order with us, will only be used to help us serve you. It will be used to process your orders on Infinity Cycles. If you send us an email, we will retain the content of your email and your email address to respond to your message and handle any follow up.
    You are able to withhold all personal information that is not required to complete the order transaction. We do not collect any sensitive personal information in line with the Data Protection Act 1998. Personal information will only be held for as long as it is needed for the purpose it was collected.
    You will be informed if at any time Infinity Cycles intends to transfer personal information outside the European Economical Area.
     
    What information do we share?
     
    Information about our customers is an important part of our business. Infinity Cycles will not sell, trade or rent your personal information to others, but we may choose to do so in the future with trustworthy third parties.
    We will only share the minimum amount of information about you with our direct suppliers to allow them to complete your transaction.
     
    Cookies
     
    Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored on your computer's hard drive by your browser. Our cookies do not contain any personally identifying information but allow us to provide features to make your shopping on our website easier. Most browsers allow the cookie function to be turned off. If you want to know how to do this look at the help menu on your browser.
     
    In summary
     
    We are committed to protecting your privacy. We use the information we collect on the site to make shopping at  Infinity Cycles possible and to enhance your overall shopping experience.
     
    Your consent
     
    By using our Web site, you consent to the collection and use of this information by Infinity Cycles. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we disclose it.
    For Further information contact iNFiNiTY Cycles  on 01913784209 or at admin@infinitycycles.co.uk

    Our Website Cookies Policy

    A cookie is a small file of text which we transfer to your hard drive through your web browser, as with most websites, when you visit our website and use certain pages or features on the site, especially when placing an order. It enables our own system to recognise you when you visit our website again and improve our service to you. This information can be used to enhance the content of our website and make your use of it easier. For more information about cookies please visit www.allaboutcookies.org

    Cookies

    When we provide services, we want to make them easy, useful and reliable. Where services are delivered on the internet, this sometimes involves placing small amounts of information on your device, for example, computer or mobile phone. These include small files known as cookies. They cannot be used to identify you personally.

    These pieces of information are used to improve services for you through, for example:

    - enabling a service to recognise your device so you don't have to give the same information several times during one task
    - recognising that you may already have given a username and password so you don't need to do it for every web page requested
    - measuring how many people are using services, so they can be made easier to use and there's enough capacity to ensure they are fast

    You can manage these small files yourself and learn more about them through Internet browser cookies - what they are and how to manage them.


    Our use of cookies

    When we provide services, we want to make them easy, useful and reliable. Where services are delivered on the internet, this sometimes involves placing small amounts of information on your device, for example, your computer or mobile phone. These include small files known as cookies. They cannot be used to identify you personally.

    These pieces of information are used to improve services for you through, for example:

    - recognising that you may already have given a username and password so you don't need to do it for every web page requested
    - measuring how many people are using services, so they can be made easier to use and there's enough capacity to ensure they are fast
    - analysing anonymised data to help us understand how people interact with govt services so we can make them better

    You can manage these small files and learn more about them from the article, Internet Browser cookies- what they are and how to manage them.

    Learn how to remove cookies set on your device.

    There are two types of cookie you may encounter when using Infinity Cycles | CUBE Store Durham (UK) :

    First party cookies: these are our own cookies, controlled by us and used to provide information about usage of our site.

    Third party cookies: these are cookies found in other companies' internet tools which we are using to enhance our site, for example Facebook or Twitter have their own cookies, which are controlled by them.


    First party cookies

    *Infinity Cycles | CUBE Store Durham (UK) uses cookies in several places - we've listed each of them below with more details about why we use them and how long they will last.

    We will endeavour to let you know before we store a cookie on your computer.

    Our Own PERSISTANT cookies

    Name Purpose Typical content
    _Session This cookie speeds up your experience on our website if you visit us more than once by remembering key information if you have set your browser to allow it. For example your username when logging in, or your preferences when browsing our website. It is an anonymous customer ID cookie, so we do not save any specific data about you at all, just a unique _Session reference number

    Cookies set by Infinity Cycles | CUBE Store Durham (UK) website

    Name Purpose Expires
    ASP.NET_SessionId
    HttpReferer
    Referer
    dd_object
    These only last for the session (visit) to our website, and help with your movement through the website, and also let us know if you have visited from a 'Referer' i.e. another website where we may have a link, or an article about us. Expires on exit

    Third party cookies

    We use a number of suppliers who may also set cookies on their websites' on its behalf. Infinity Cycles | CUBE Store Durham (UK) do not control the dissemination of these cookies. You should check the third party websites for more information about these.

    Provider Name Purpose More Info
    Google Analytics _utma
    _utmb
    _utmc
    _utmz
    These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have come to the site from and the pages they visited. They do not contain any personally identifiable information. Google Privacy policy
    Add This _atuvc The _atuvc cookie is created and read by our JavaScript on the client side in order to make sure the user sees the updated count if they share a page and return to it before our share count cache is updated. No data from that cookie is sent back to AddThis. Add This privacy

    Changes to this privacy policy

    If this privacy policy changes in any way, we will place an updated version on this page. Regularly reviewing this page ensures that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances, if any, we will share it with other parties.

    You can use the settings of your browser to block, or delete cookies as you wish. Do please note that blocking cookies may slow down your experience on our website, or cause issues with placing an order, as cookies are often required to help with a smooth checkout process!

    If you have any questions about our cookies policy or feedback please contact us on 0191 3781816 or via our contact us page link at the top of the page.

    100% Secure Payments
    Infinity Cycles | CUBE Store Durham (UK) ©
    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy & Cookies Usage
    Zesty Framework, Site Design & Integrated Ecommerce ©
    Citrus-Lime Limited